Profile

 
 

 

 

Chairman

SRI SURYA KANTA MISHRA, M.I.C., P & RD AND HEALTH, GOVT. OF W.B.

 

Executive Vice Chairman

DR. M.N.ROY, PRINCIPAL SECRETARY, P & RD, GOVT. OF W.B.

 

 

 

KVK Staff

 

 

Designation           

Name

Programme Coordinator (KVK)-In-Charge & Subject Matter Specialist (Animal Husbandry)

Dr. Bikash Putatunda

Subject Matter Specialist (Crop Production)

Miss. Shyamali Das

Subject Matter Specialist (Horticulture)

Sri Krishna Ch. Roy Chowdhury

Subject Matter Specialist (Home Science)

Smt. Archana Barat

Programme Assistant (Agronomy)

Sri Uttam Rajguru

Programme Assistant (Fishery)

Sri Harendra Sannigrahi

Programme Assistant (Home Science)

Smt. Suchitra Putatunda

Office Superintendent

 

 Steno-cum-Computer Operator

 

Cashier cum office Assistant

Sri Lalbehari Chakraborty

Storekeeper-cum-Clerk

Sri Pradip Kr. Das

Driver-cum-Mechanic

Sri Rajib Majumdar

Peon cum night guard

Sri Chanakya Ghosh

Peon cum night guard

Sri Sukumar Roy

Cook  

Sri Kunal Kanti Goswami

 

 

              

 Extension Personnel

 

Designation           

Name

Jr. Technical Officer(Engg.)

Sri Pradip Kr. Saha

Jr. Technical Officer(I&C)

Sri Abhijit Mukherjee

Jr. Accountant

Sri Subodh Kr. Biswas

Village Organiser

Sri Ganesh Ch. Acharya

Village Organiser

Sri Rabi Lochan Das

Village Organiser

Sri Binoy Kr. Laha

Village Organiser

Sri Rabindranath Ghosh

Village Organiser

Sri Ramdas Mandi

Village Organiser

Sri Jaharlal Mahato

Village Organiser

Smt. Purnima Karak

Peon-cum-night guard

Sk. Amir Hossain

Peon-cum-night guard

Sri Paresh Debnath

Krishi Shramik

Sri Jagabandhu Deashi

Krishi Shramik

Sri Tanini Bauri

Krishi Shramik

Sri Sanatan Ruidas

Krishi Shramik

Sri Rakshit Ruidas

Krishi Shramik

Snt, Subhasi Bauri

Krishi Shramik

Sri Arun Ruidas

Krishi Shramik

Sri Nemai Das

Krishi Shramik

Smt. Geni Ruidas

Krishi Shramik

Smt. Sefali Ruidas

Krishi Shramik

Sri Dilip Bauri

Krishi Shramik

Smt. Sumitra Bauri

Krishi Shramik

Sri Rane Soren